HomeSellBuyTradeGiveaway
intercom logo
Back to shop
SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)

SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)

Well-Worn

No listings to show

0 Items

·

Shopping Cart

You receive

Select the items you wish to receive from our bots

About SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)

Prices and listings updated Jun 30, 2026, 4:51 PM

From $0.38

Buy SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) on Skinflow

Skinflow lists SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) when instant stock or marketplace sellers have offers available. Check back often — inventory updates throughout the day.

About this skin

The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. Its black base is finished with orange and yellow highlights. Three stars have been painted on the rear of the butt stock.

Flavor text

"One of these studs is the Turbo button, I just can't remember which…"

Origin

SG 553 | Heavy Metal is part of Counter-Strike 2's skin economy. It can be obtained by opening Snakebite Case. It belongs to The Snakebite Collection.

Float & wear

SG 553 | Heavy Metal supports floats from 0.00 to 1.00. For Well-Worn, typical floats are 0.38 – 0.45. StatTrak™ versions track confirmed kills.

Frequently asked questions

How much does SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) cost?

The lowest live listing for SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) on Skinflow starts at $0.38. Prices update as listings sell and new offers are added.

How do I buy SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) on Skinflow?

Browse the listings above, add SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) to your cart, and checkout with your Skinflow balance or a quick deposit. Instant listings deliver through Steam trade offers; marketplace listings are fulfilled by verified sellers.

What float range does SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) have?

SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn) can appear with floats between 0.38 – 0.45 for this wear tier. Each listing card shows the exact float so you can pick the look you want.

What rarity is SG 553 | Heavy Metal?

SG 553 | Heavy Metal is a Mil-Spec Grade skin in Counter-Strike 2 from The Snakebite Collection and can be unboxed from Snakebite Case.

Does SG 553 | Heavy Metal have special variants?

Yes. SG 553 | Heavy Metal is available in StatTrak™ versions. Use the variant links on this page to compare listings for each type.